Faculty

top

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

A

 

John Abelson

Materials Science and Engineering

 

Heitor Almeida

Finance

 

Scott Althaus

Political Science; Cline Center for Advanced Social Research

 

Alison Anders

Geology

 

Eugene Avrutin

History

 

 

B

Back to top

 

Zeineb Bahri

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

Sara Bartumeus Ferré

Architecture

 

Asef Bayat

Sociology

 

Kathy Baylis

Agricultural and Consumer Economics

 

Nancy Jane Benson

Sociology

 

William T. Bernhard

Political Science

 

Andrea B. Bohn

Agricultural and Consumer Economics

 

Francis Boyle

Law

 

Richard Brazee

Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences

 

Donna Buchanan

Music

 

Cynthia Buckley

Sociology

 

David S. Bullock

Agricultural and Consumer Economics

 

Nicholas C. Burbules

Educational Policy Studies

 

Antionette Burton

History

 

 

C

Back to top

 

Eric Calderwood

Comparative & World Literature

 

Tamara Chaplin

History

 

Stephen Chaudoin

Political Science

 

Joseph Cheng

Political Science

 

Kent D. Choquette

Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Julie Cidell

Geography and Geographic Information Science

 

Amy Clay

French & Italian

 

Joseph A. Clougherty

Business Administration

 

David Cooper

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

William Cope

Education

 

Clare H. Crowston

History

 

D

Back to top

 

Xinyuan Dai

Political Science

 

Sandy Dall’Erba

Agricultural and Consumer Economics

 

Laura Davies Brenier

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

Liv Dávila

Education

 

Brian Deal

Landscape Architecture

 

Luisa-Elena Delgado

Spanish, Italian, and Portuguese

 

Eda Derhemi

Media and Cinema Studies; Spanish, Italian, and Portuguese

 

Pradeep Dhillon

Education

 

Adrienne Dixson

Education

 

 

E

Back to top

 

A Bryan Endres

Agricultural and Consumer Economics

 

Anna María Escobar

Department of Spanish and Italian; Center for Latin American and Caribbean Studies

 

 

F

Back to top

 

Zsuzsanna Fagyal

French

 

Michael C. Finke

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

Matthew W. Finkin

Law

 

Bruce Fouke

Geology

 

Peter Fritzsche

History

 

 

G

Back to top

 

Brian J. Gaines

Political Science

 

George Z. Gasyna

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

Zsuzsa Gille

Sociology

 

Tina Girndt-Clougherty

Business

 

Mariana Gonzalez Boluda

Spanish & Portuguese

 

Glen Goodman

Spanish & Portuguese

 

Chris Green

Recreation, Sport and Tourism

 

Jessica Greenberg

Anthropology

 

Heather E. Grossman

Architecture

 

 

H

Back to top

 

Barbara Hancin-Bhatt

LAS Global Studies

 

Waïl Hassan

English

 

David Hays

Landscape Architecture

 

Paul Heald

Law

 

Florencia Henshaw

Spanish & Portuguese

 

Linda Herrera

Education

 

Stephanie Hilger

Germanic Languages and Literatures; Comparative and World Literature

 

Laura Callegari Hill

French & Italian

 

Keith Hitchins

History

 

Margarethe Elisabeth Hoenig

Nutritional Sciences

 

Verena Höfig

Germanic Languages and Literatures; Scandinavian Studies

 

José Ignacio Hualde

Spanish & Portuguese

 

 

I

Back to top

 

Jonathan Xavier Inda

Latina/Latino Studies

 

Javier Irigoyen-García

Spanish & Portuguese

 

Roman Ivashkiv

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

 

J

Back to top

 

Jill Jegerski

Spanish & Portuguese

 

Robert Jenkins

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

Laurie Johnson

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

 

K

Back to top

 

Mary Kalantzis

Education

 

Brett Kaplan

Comparative and World Literature

 

Stefanos Katsikas

Modern Greek Studies

 

Marcus Keller

French and Italian

 

Marieke Kleemans

Economics

 

Kostas Kourtikakis

Political Science

 

Michéle Koven

Communication

 

Peter Kuchinke

Education

 

Mei-Po Kwan

Geography and Geographic Information Science

 

 

L

Back to top

 

Warren Lavey

Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences

 

Jean-Pierre Leburton

Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Eduardo Ledesma

Spanish

 

Carol Skalnik Leff

Political Science

 

Harry Liebersohn

History

 

Benjamin Lough

Social Work

 

 

M

Back to top

 

Jonathan MacDonald

Linguistics; Spanish and Portuguese

 

Theo Malekin

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

Candace Martinez

Business Administration

 

Pilar Martinez-Quiroga

Spanish and Portuguese

 

Jean-Philippe Mathy

French and Italian

 

Ralph Mathisen

History

 

Jason Mazzone

Law

 

Cameron McCarthy

Education

 

Deana McDonagh

School of Art and Design

 

Hellen McDonald

Social Work

 

Robert McKim

Religion; Philosophy

 

Craig Miller

Illinois Natural History Survey

 

Armine Mortimer

French

 

Colleen Murphy

Law; Philosophy; Political Science; Women & Gender in Global Perspectives

 

Bruce Murray

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

 

N

Back to top

 

Michelle Nelson

Media

 

Carl Niekerk

Germanic Languages and Literatures; Comparative and World Literature

 

O

Back to top

 

David O’Brien

Art History; French

 

Elisabeth Oltheten

Finance

 

Cele Otnes

Business Administration

 

Ayse Ozcan

Linguistics

 

Sebnem Ozkan

European Union Center

 

 

P

Back to top

 

Robert Pahre

Political Science

 

Stephen Parente

Economics

 

Michael Peters

Education

 

Anke Pinkert

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

Judith Pintar

Sociology

 

Jean-Jacques Poucel

French

 

Tara Powell

Social Work

 

François Proulx

French

 

 

Q

Back to top

 

 

R

Back to top

 

Kristin Romberg

School of Art + Design

 

Lisa Rosenthal

School of Art + Design

 

Jacqueline Ross

Law

 

Emanuel Rota

History

 

Lynne Rudasill

Global Studies; Library Administration

 

D. Fairchild Ruggles

Landscape Architecture

 

Robert Rushing

Comparative and World Literature

 

 

S

Back to top

 

Eman Saadah

Linguistics

 

Carla Santos

Recreation, Sport, and Tourism

 

Mahir Şaul

Anthropology

 

Mario Schijven

Business Administration

 

Dorothee Schneider

History

 

Jodi Schneider

iSchool

 

Joanna Shisler

Molecular and Cellular Biology

 

Helaine Silverman

Anthropology

 

Mark Steinberg

History

 

Dušan Stipanovic

Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering

 

Eleonora Stoppino

Medieval Studies; Italian

 

Katherine Syer

Theater

 

 

T

Back to top

 

Richard V. Tempest

Slavic Languages and Literatures

 

Maria Todorova

History

 

Joyce Tolliver

Gender and Women’s Studies; Spanish

 

Emily E. LB. Twarog

Labor and Employment Relations

 

Angeliki Tzanetou

Classics

 

 

U

Back to top

 

Oktay Urcan

Accountancy

 

 

V

Back to top

 

Neil Vander Most

European Union Center

 

Helga Varden

Philosophy

 

John Vasquez

Political Science

 

 

W

Back to top

 

Mara R. Wade

Germanic Languages and Literatures

 

Terry Weech

School of Information Sciences

 

Kate Wegmann

Sociology

 

Craig Williams

Classics

 

Verity Winship

Law

 

Allison Witt

Education

 

Steven Witt

Center for Global Studies

 

Mark Edward Wolters

Business Administration

 

Cara J. Wong

Political Science

 

 

X

Back to top

 

 

Y

Back to top

 

 

Z

Back to top

 

 

Back to top